Oakfield, LD1 5TL
Oakfield is a 73 m² detached home in Llandrindod Wells. It sold for £175,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Jun 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Oakfield.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,397 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,492 per square metre (£324 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £175,000 £2,397 £254,906 £3,492 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,906. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llandrindod Wells are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,820 per square metre (£160 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £206,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Oakfield . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for Oakfield .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.