Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£220,000 Feb 2015 4.2% 1.8% £328,957
£140,000 Feb 2004 na na £302,511
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,820 per sqm (£262 per sqft) in Feb 2015. For context, homes in New Ash Green are now selling for between £3,690 and £4,780 per square metre (£342 and £444 per square foot) . See the analysis of New Ash Green DA3-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £288,000 and £373,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in New Ash Green). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 85 Farm Holt. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/04/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 85 Farm Holt.

Photos for 85 Farm Holt
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.