14, Constantine Grove, DL9 4RE
14 Constantine Grove is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Colburn. It sold for £95,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2015 £95,000 5.0% 2.9% Jun 1997 £39,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Constantine Grove.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,055 per square metre (£98 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,598 per square metre (£148 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £95,000 £1,056 £143,790 £1,598 Jun 1997 £39,950 £444 £146,218 £1,625 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,790. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Colburn are now selling for between £1,850 and £2,500 per square metre (£171 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 334 square metres (3,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Constantine Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2015. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Constantine Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.