26, Heather Court, CF46 5RP
26 Heather Court is a 129 m² detached home in Treharris. It sold for £219,950 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £219,950 2.2% 0.2% Dec 2010 £200,000 -8.3% -10.4% Nov 2008 £240,250 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Heather Court.
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,705 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,700 per square metre (£251 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £219,950 £1,705 £348,287 £2,700 Dec 2010 £200,000 £1,550 £338,402 £2,623 Nov 2008 £240,250 £1,862 £442,397 £3,429 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,287. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Treharris are now selling for between £1,190 and £1,960 per square metre (£110 and £182 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 520 square metres (5,597 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Heather Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 06/01/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Heather Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: