153b, Sutton Lane, TW3 4JW
153b Sutton Lane is a 70 m² detached home in Hounslow Central. It sold for £250,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Apr 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 153b, Sutton Lane.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,571 per square metre (£332 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,174 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £250,000 £3,571 £292,150 £4,174 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,150. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow Central are now selling for between £5,170 and £6,360 per square metre (£480 and £590 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £362,000 and £445,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 153b Sutton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 153b Sutton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2016 P/2016/0327
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 153B SUTTON LANE HOUNSLOW LONDON
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension and a front porch
- Summary:
- 01 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.