42, Thrupp Close, MK19 7PL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £64,500 May 2015 3.0% 0.6% £88,563 £48,600 Sep 2005 na na £77,310 - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £895 per sqm (£83 per sqft) in May 2015. For context, homes in Hanslope are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,510 per square metre (£327 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hanslope MK19-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £253,000 and £325,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Hanslope). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
Company ownership
- Title number
- BM175650
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 42 Thrupp Close, Castlethorpe, Milton Keynes
- Owner
-
PARADIGM HOMES CHARITABLE HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
(Company reference number: 27789R)
Proprietor address: Building 1, Glory Park Avenue, Wooburn Green, High Wycombe HP10 0DF
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Apr 2021
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 Thrupp Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/12/2014. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 42 Thrupp Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as Paradigm Homes Charitable Housing Association Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 31 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area: