Brambles, Crocombe, BA2 0JS
Brambles Crocombe is a 191 m² detached home in Timsbury. It sold for £500,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
£500,000 on Jan 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Brambles, Crocombe.
- Internal area
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,617 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,908 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £500,000 £2,618 £746,427 £3,908 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 191 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £746,427. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Timsbury are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,510 per square metre (£309 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 191 m², this implies a valuation between £636,000 and £861,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 693 square metres (7,459 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Brambles Crocombe. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for Brambles Crocombe.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 191 sqm (2,056 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: