57, Pitfold Road, SE12 9JB
57 Pitfold Road is a 132 m² terraced home in Grove Park. It sold for £595,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2015 £595,000 9.3% 6.9% May 2007 £295,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Pitfold Road.
- Internal area
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,507 per square metre (£419 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,366 per square metre (£591 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £595,000 £4,508 £840,331 £6,366 May 2007 £295,000 £2,235 £625,164 £4,736 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 132 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £840,331. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grove Park are now selling for between £4,560 and £5,860 per square metre (£423 and £544 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 132 m², this implies a valuation between £602,000 and £774,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 351 square metres (3,778 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Pitfold Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Pitfold Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.