Property data
Sale history
£256,000 on Apr 2015 (est. today's value: £420,232)
Floor plan
Floorplan 188
View floorplan
Internal area
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,188 per sqm (£203 per sqft) in Apr 2015. For context, homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,270 per square metre (£302 and £396 per square foot) . See the analysis of Sheffield S17-4 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £381,000 and £500,000 (117 m² × typical £/sqm in Sheffield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived sales listing for 188 Baslow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/11/2014. It last appeared Apr 2015.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 188 Baslow Road.

Photos for 188 Baslow Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.