33, Godolphin Close, M30 9EW
33 Godolphin Close is a 131 m² detached home in Eccles. It sold for £370,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2015 £370,000 -0.4% -2.6% Jul 2006 £383,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Godolphin Close.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,824 per square metre (£262 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,692 per square metre (£436 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £370,000 £2,824 £614,619 £4,692 Jul 2006 £383,000 £2,924 £663,375 £5,064 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £614,619. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eccles are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,820 per square metre (£269 and £354 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £380,000 and £500,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 426 square metres (4,585 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Godolphin Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Godolphin Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2023 23/81728/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 Godolphin Close, Eccles, Salford,
- Description:
- The retention of loft conversion including rear dormer, roof light to front elevation and window to side elevation, and regularisation of minor adjustments made to rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- April 2023 23/81326/CLUDP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 33 Godolphin Close, Eccles, Salford,
- Description:
- Application for a lawful development certificate for proposed loft conversion with rear dormer
- Planning ref:
- June 2020 20/75193/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 Godolphin Close, Eccles,
- Description: