57, Ruden Way, KT17 3LL
57 Ruden Way is a 116 m² detached home in Ewell East. It sold for £570,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
£570,000 on Jun 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Ruden Way.
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,913 per square metre (£456 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,906 per square metre (£549 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £570,000 £4,914 £685,051 £5,906 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £685,051. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ewell East are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,270 per square metre (£450 and £582 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £563,000 and £727,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,265 square metres (13,616 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Ruden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 57 Ruden Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2022 21/02964/HHOLD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 57 Ruden Way Epsom Downs Surrey
- Description:
- Proposed single storey rear extension and additional storey to the existing bungalow with a hip and pitched roof to create a new first floor level and roof space accommodation with front and rear roof dormers and side rooflights. As amended on 14/12/2021.
- Summary:
- 08 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.