50, Foxglove Rise, ME14 2AF
50 Foxglove Rise is a 60 m² terraced home in Penenden Heath. It sold for £210,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £210,000 2.4% 0.1% Oct 2006 £171,000 na na - Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,500 per square metre (£325 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,068 per square metre (£471 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £210,000 £3,500 £304,079 £5,068 Oct 2006 £171,000 £2,850 £291,753 £4,863 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £304,079. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Penenden Heath are now selling for between £3,280 and £4,170 per square metre (£304 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.