69e, Madeley Road, W5 2LT
69e Madeley Road is a 122 m² flat in Ealing Broadway. It sold for £675,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £675,000 8.0% 5.5% Jan 2004 £282,500 9.0% 7.3% Feb 1997 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69e, Madeley Road.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,532 per square metre (£514 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,459 per square metre (£507 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £675,000 £5,533 £666,047 £5,459 Jan 2004 £282,500 £2,316 £535,218 £4,387 Feb 1997 £155,000 £1,270 £756,561 £6,201 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £666,047. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ealing Broadway are now selling for between £6,820 and £8,950 per square metre (£633 and £831 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £832,000 and £1,092,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 69e Madeley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/04/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 69e Madeley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 January 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.