3, Coleridge Road, S65 1LG
3 Coleridge Road is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Rotherham. It sold for £70,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
£70,000 on Aug 2015
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,093 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,737 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £70,000 £1,094 £111,137 £1,737 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £111,137. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rotherham are now selling for between £780 and £1,590 per square metre (£72 and £147 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £50,000 and £102,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Coleridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/11/2014. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Coleridge Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.