21, Guild Road, B95 6JA
21 Guild Road is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Wootton Wawen. It sold for £330,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £330,000 6.5% 5.1% Aug 2012 £275,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Guild Road.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,837 per square metre (£356 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,202 per square metre (£576 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £330,000 £3,837 £533,372 £6,202 Aug 2012 £275,000 £3,198 £518,440 £6,028 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £533,372. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wootton Wawen are now selling for between £3,760 and £5,060 per square metre (£349 and £470 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £323,000 and £435,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 Guild Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2015) for 21 Guild Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 09 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.