20, Deans Slade Drive, WS14 0DD
20 Deans Slade Drive is a 64 m² terraced home in Shenstone. It sold for £184,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £184,000 1.1% -0.9% Jun 2008 £170,000 1.0% -1.8% Aug 2004 £164,000 16.6% 15.1% Apr 1999 £72,000 na na - Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,875 per square metre (£267 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,158 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £184,000 £2,875 £266,108 £4,158 Jun 2008 £170,000 £2,656 £318,843 £4,982 Aug 2004 £164,000 £2,562 £292,564 £4,571 Apr 1999 £72,000 £1,125 £229,743 £3,590 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,108. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shenstone are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,500 per square metre (£321 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Deans Slade Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/04/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Deans Slade Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: