Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£382,500 Jul 2015 2.7% 0.4% £482,345
£310,000 Oct 2007 2.5% 0.3% £501,755
£280,000 Aug 2003 na na £592,679
Floor plan
Floorplan 30
View floorplan
Internal area
124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,084 per sqm (£287 per sqft) in Jul 2015. For context, homes in West Chiltington are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,180 per square metre (£373 and £481 per square foot) . See the analysis of West Chiltington RH20-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £498,000 and £642,000 (124 m² × typical £/sqm in West Chiltington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
356 square metres (3,832 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 30 Glebelands. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/04/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 30 Glebelands.

Photos for 30 Glebelands
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
124 sqm (1,335 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.