8, Nine Acre Drive, SN13 9ER
8 Nine Acre Drive is a 80 m² terraced home in Corsham. It sold for £216,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2015 £216,000 5.7% 4.6% Jun 2013 £191,000 0.7% -1.9% May 2005 £180,000 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,700 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,781 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £216,000 £2,700 £302,457 £3,781 Jun 2013 £191,000 £2,388 £314,572 £3,932 May 2005 £180,000 £2,250 £277,379 £3,467 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,457. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Corsham are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £270,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Nine Acre Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2015. It last appeared Nov 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Nine Acre Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.