47, Bognor Road, PO19 7TG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £275,000 May 2015 1.7% -0.5% £328,419 £250,000 Oct 2009 3.6% 1.2% £391,268 £205,000 Mar 2004 15.0% 13.4% £365,672 £83,000 Sep 1997 na na £375,201 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,353 per sqm (£312 per sqft) in May 2015. For context, homes in Chichester are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,840 per square metre (£333 and £449 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chichester PO19-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £294,000 and £397,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Chichester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Bognor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/05/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 47 Bognor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- May 2014 14/01054/DOM
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 47 Bognor Road Chichester West Susse
- Description:
- Ground and second floor extensions with ancillary.
- Planning ref:
- October 2003 03/02276/DOM
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 47 Bognor Road Chichester West Susse
- Description:
- Front porch and replacement garage at rear.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.