Property data
Sale history
£166,500 on Jan 2015
Internal area
57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,921 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,503 per square metre (£418 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2015 £166,500 £2,921 £256,688 £4,503

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,688. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,310 per square metre (£299 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Fontwell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2014. It last appeared May 2015.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Fontwell Drive.

Photos for 25 Fontwell Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.