Property data
Sale history
£155,000 on Sep 2015
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 65, Black Croft.

Floorplan 65
View floorplan
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,421 per square metre (£225 per square foot) in Sep 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,538 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2015 £155,000 £2,422 £226,436 £3,538

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,436. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
352 square metres (3,789 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 65 Black Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/09/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Black Croft.

Photos for 65 Black Croft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.