Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£550,000 Aug 2015 9.2% 6.8% £552,181
£190,000 Jul 2003 na na £473,896
Floor plan
Floorplan 51
View floorplan
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£9,166 per sqm (£852 per sqft) in Aug 2015. For context, homes in Clapham Common are now selling for between £8,210 and £10,840 per square metre (£762 and £1,007 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clapham Common SW4-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £493,000 and £650,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Clapham Common). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 51 Venn Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/09/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 51 Venn Street.

Photos for 51 Venn Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments: