90, Mount Street, BD2 2JH
90 Mount Street is a 142 m² terraced home in Bradford. It sold for £80,500 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
£80,500 on May 2015
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £566 per square metre (£53 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £926 per square metre (£86 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £80,500 £567 £131,483 £926 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,483. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,540 and £2,440 per square metre (£143 and £226 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Mount Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2015. It last appeared May 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Mount Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: