Property data
Sale history
£130,000 on Jan 2015
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Reedman Road.

Floorplan 58
View floorplan
Internal area
88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,477 per square metre (£137 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,521 per square metre (£234 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2015 £130,000 £1,477 £221,856 £2,521

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,856. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Eaton are now selling for between £2,510 and £3,380 per square metre (£233 and £314 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 58 Reedman Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/10/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Reedman Road.

Photos for 58 Reedman Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.