35, Wolfmere Lane, GU33 6AL
35 Wolfmere Lane is a 144 m² semi-detached home in Greatham. It sold for £422,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2015 £422,000 1.5% 1.2% Oct 2013 £414,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 35, Wolfmere Lane.
- Internal area
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,930 per square metre (£272 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,962 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £422,000 £2,931 £570,476 £3,962 Oct 2013 £414,000 £2,875 £647,487 £4,496 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £570,476. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greatham are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,690 per square metre (£385 and £528 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £598,000 and £819,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 650 square metres (6,997 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Wolfmere Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/10/2014. It last appeared Mar 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Wolfmere Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: