31, Forgebank Walk, LA2 6FD
31 Forgebank Walk is a 78 m² terraced home in Halton. It sold for £292,500 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2015 £292,500 19.9% 18.7% May 2013 £201,701 na na - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,134 per square metre (£477 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £292,500 £3,750 £400,433 £5,134 May 2013 £201,701 £2,586 £240,876 £3,088 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £400,433. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halton are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,370 per square metre (£241 and £313 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £263,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Summary:
- 19 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Community scheme.