Gerrans, Forest Drive, KT20 6LN
Gerrans Forest Drive is a 106 m² detached home in Kingswood. It sold for £705,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
£705,000 on May 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Gerrans, Forest Drive.
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,650 per square metre (£618 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,993 per square metre (£743 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £705,000 £6,651 £847,300 £7,993 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £847,300. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingswood are now selling for between £4,650 and £6,030 per square metre (£431 and £560 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £493,000 and £639,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,096 square metres (11,797 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Gerrans Forest Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for Gerrans Forest Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2020 20/01201/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Gerrans Forest Drive Kingswood Tadworth Surrey
- Description:
- Replacement of dwelling.
- Summary:
- 30 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.