32, Tuffley Crescent, GL1 5NE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Jan 2015 (est. today's value: £391,469)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,843 per sqm (£171 per sqft) in Jan 2015. For context, homes in Gloucester are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,020 per square metre (£221 and £280 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gloucester GL1-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £336,000 and £426,000 (141 m² × typical £/sqm in Gloucester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 790 square metres (8,503 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Tuffley Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/10/2014. It last appeared Nov 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Tuffley Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.