11, Minterne Road, BH23 3LD
11 Minterne Road is a 134 m² detached home in Christchurch. It sold for £419,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2015 £419,000 5.6% 3.1% Nov 2005 £249,950 -0.0% -1.9% Dec 2004 £250,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Minterne Road.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,126 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,146 per square metre (£385 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £419,000 £3,127 £555,591 £4,146 Nov 2005 £249,950 £1,865 £488,204 £3,643 Dec 2004 £250,000 £1,866 £497,353 £3,712 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £555,591. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Christchurch are now selling for between £3,760 and £5,000 per square metre (£349 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £504,000 and £670,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 360 square metres (3,875 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Minterne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/03/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Minterne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.