9, Linnet Road, OX15 4FY
9 Linnet Road is a 79 m² semi-detached home in Bodicote. It sold for £265,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Aug 2015
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,354 per square metre (£312 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,047 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £265,000 £3,354 £319,702 £4,047 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £319,702. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bodicote are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,380 per square metre (£337 and £406 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £287,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 31 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.