52, Stokesay Drive, SK7 5PP
52 Stokesay Drive is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Hazel Grove. It sold for £210,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2015 £210,000 6.2% 4.1% Apr 1999 £81,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 52, Stokesay Drive.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,692 per square metre (£250 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,453 per square metre (£414 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £210,000 £2,692 £347,338 £4,453 Apr 1999 £81,500 £1,045 £391,012 £5,013 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £347,338. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hazel Grove are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,390 per square metre (£317 and £407 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £342,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Stokesay Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/11/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Stokesay Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.