117, Cowley Road, SW14 8QD
117 Cowley Road is a 69 m² flat in Mortlake. It sold for £530,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
£530,000 on Jan 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 117, Cowley Road.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,681 per square metre (£714 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,188 per square metre (£761 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £530,000 £7,681 £564,964 £8,188 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £564,964. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mortlake are now selling for between £7,750 and £10,290 per square metre (£719 and £955 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £535,000 and £710,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 117 Cowley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/06/2014. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 117 Cowley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 15 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown