33, Ruswarp Drive, SR3 2PH
33 Ruswarp Drive is a 79 m² detached home in Sunderland. It sold for £180,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2015 £180,000 0.5% -1.8% Apr 2004 £169,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Ruswarp Drive.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,278 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,060 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £180,000 £2,278 £241,702 £3,060 Apr 2004 £169,950 £2,151 £281,049 £3,558 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £241,702. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £1,660 and £2,490 per square metre (£154 and £231 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £131,000 and £197,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 470 square metres (5,059 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 33 Ruswarp Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/09/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Ruswarp Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.