32, Ridley Drive, TS20 1HE
32 Ridley Drive is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Stockton-On-Tees. It sold for £130,000 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2015 £130,000 7.8% 5.7% Dec 1998 £37,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Ridley Drive.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,192 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,570 per square metre (£146 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £130,000 £1,193 £171,167 £1,570 Dec 1998 £37,000 £339 £138,150 £1,267 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £171,167. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,630 and £2,490 per square metre (£151 and £231 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Ridley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Ridley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.