1, Rushmere Gate, PO7 4SS
1 Rushmere Gate is a 95 m² terraced home in Hambledon. It sold for £386,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2015 £386,000 3.8% 1.6% Jul 2002 £240,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Rushmere Gate.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,063 per square metre (£377 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,334 per square metre (£588 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £386,000 £4,063 £601,694 £6,334 Jul 2002 £240,000 £2,526 £606,820 £6,388 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £601,694. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hambledon are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,880 per square metre (£411 and £546 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £421,000 and £559,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Rushmere Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2018) for 1 Rushmere Gate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 08 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: