8, St Michaels Crescent, HA5 5LD
8 St Michaels Crescent is a 108 m² semi-detached home in Pinner. It sold for £599,950 in Aug 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2015 £599,950 6.4% 4.0% Jul 2006 £340,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, St Michaels Crescent.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,555 per square metre (£516 per square foot) in Aug 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,733 per square metre (£625 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2015 £599,950 £5,555 £727,115 £6,733 Jul 2006 £340,000 £3,148 £721,085 £6,677 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £727,115. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinner are now selling for between £5,360 and £6,870 per square metre (£497 and £638 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £579,000 and £742,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 319 square metres (3,434 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 St Michaels Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2015. It last appeared Jan 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 St Michaels Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2017 P/2489/17
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 8 St Michaels Crescent, Pinner,
- Description:
- Certificate of lawful development (proposed): single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- May 2017 P/1407/17
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 8 St Michaels Crescent, Pinner,
- Description:
- Single storey side to rear extension
- Planning ref:
- May 2017 P/1448/17/PRIOR
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 8 St Michaels Crescent, Pinner,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension: extending 5.8 Metres beyond the original rear wall 3.3 Metres maximum height 3 metres high to the eave
- Summary:
- 02 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E