13, Fellview Close, S32 1DS
13 Fellview Close is a 75 m² terraced home in Hathersage. It sold for £237,000 in Mar 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2015 £237,000 2.6% 0.2% Jan 2006 £187,500 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,160 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Mar 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,385 per square metre (£500 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2015 £237,000 £3,160 £403,873 £5,385 Jan 2006 £187,500 £2,500 £347,706 £4,636 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £403,873. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hathersage are now selling for between £4,000 and £5,350 per square metre (£371 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £300,000 and £401,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 306 square metres (3,294 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 20 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 14 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.