Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£545,000 Jul 2015 0.3% -1.7% £808,552
£535,000 Aug 2008 52.7% 48.0% £980,285
£231,000 Aug 2006 na na £414,169
Floor plan
Floorplan 756
View floorplan
Internal area
221 square metres (2,379 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,466 per sqm (£229 per sqft) in Jul 2015. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,260 per square metre (£290 and £395 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS17-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £692,000 and £941,000 (221 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 756 King Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/11/2014. It last appeared Jun 2015.
Photos:

There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 756 King Lane.

Photos for 756 King Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2019 18/06740/TR
Type:
Tree and hedge works
Status:
The application is no longer active but no decision was made. Perhaps a split decision
Address:
Springfield House 756 King Lane Moortown Leeds
Description:
T1 Horse chestnut - 6 meter crown lift

Planning ref:
July 2008 08/03462/COND
Type:
Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Springfield House 756 King Lane Moortown Leed
Description:
Consent, agreement or approval required by condition(s) 1 and 2 of Planning Application 07/07413/FU.

Planning ref:
January 2008 07/07413/FU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Springfield House 756 King Lane Moortown Leeds
Description:
Retrospective application for one detached 4 bedroom dwelling with integral garage to site of former bungalow

Planning ref:
March 2007 07/00121/FU