29, Glebe Road, NR2 3JG
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £200,000 Mar 2015 7.2% 4.9% £287,977 £148,000 Nov 2010 na na £256,096 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,197 per sqm (£204 per sqft) in Mar 2015. For context, homes in Norwich are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,140 per square metre (£288 and £384 per square foot) . See the analysis of Norwich NR2-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £283,000 and £377,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Norwich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Glebe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2015. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 29 Glebe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: