Flat 12 K Block, Peabody Estate, SW1V 1TL
Flat 12 K Block Peabody Estate is a 59 m² flat in Victoria. It sold for £614,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £614,000 10.1% 7.7% Jan 2009 £330,000 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,406 per square metre (£967 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,296 per square metre (£864 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £614,000 £10,407 £548,469 £9,296 Jan 2009 £330,000 £5,593 £535,773 £9,081 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £548,469. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Victoria are now selling for between £9,050 and £13,220 per square metre (£840 and £1,228 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £534,000 and £780,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 28 January 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 17 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: