28, Harvester Close, TS25 1GD
28 Harvester Close is a 116 m² detached home in Seaton Carew. It sold for £185,000 in Jun 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2015 £185,000 1.8% -0.5% Jul 2003 £150,000 na na - Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,594 per square metre (£148 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,177 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2015 £185,000 £1,595 £252,481 £2,177 Jul 2003 £150,000 £1,293 £254,803 £2,197 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 116 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £252,481. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seaton Carew are now selling for between £960 and £2,170 per square metre (£89 and £201 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 116 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £252,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 410 square metres (4,413 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Harvester Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/03/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Harvester Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2021 H/2021/0006
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 28 HARVESTER CLOSE HARTLEPOOL
- Description:
- Single storey extension to the rear
- Summary:
- 23 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 116 sqm (1,249 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.