19, Callis Road, BL3 5QA
19 Callis Road is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Bolton. It sold for £90,000 in Apr 2015.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Apr 2015
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,323 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Apr 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,673 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2015 £90,000 £1,324 £181,746 £2,673 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £181,746. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,050 per square metre (£147 and £190 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £139,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- GM630040
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 19 Callis Road, Bolton
- Owner
-
DENETOWER LIMITED
(Company reference number: 01197872)
Proprietor address: Berkeley House, 304 Regents Park Road, London N3 2JX
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 02 Apr 1993
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Callis Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Callis Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area