360, Coventry Road, LE10 0NH
360 Coventry Road is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Hinckley. It sold for £125,000 in May 2015.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on May 2015
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,712 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in May 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,773 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2015 £125,000 £1,712 £202,456 £2,773 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £202,456. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hinckley are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,240 per square metre (£229 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 479 square metres (5,156 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 360 Coventry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/01/2017. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 360 Coventry Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 January 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.