74, Hawthorn Drive, LS19 7XB
74 Hawthorn Drive is a 141 m² semi-detached home in Yeadon. It sold for £240,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2015 £240,000 5.8% 4.1% Apr 2011 £188,750 1.4% -1.1% Oct 2003 £169,950 11.4% 9.5% May 1995 £69,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 74, Hawthorn Drive.
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,702 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,509 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £240,000 £1,702 £353,811 £2,509 Apr 2011 £188,750 £1,339 £297,182 £2,108 Oct 2003 £169,950 £1,205 £334,238 £2,370 May 1995 £69,000 £489 £326,587 £2,316 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £353,811. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yeadon are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,530 per square metre (£240 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £365,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 Hawthorn Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/04/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Hawthorn Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: