1, Traherne Close, HR1 4AF
1 Traherne Close is a 128 m² detached home in Bartestree. It sold for £206,250 in Feb 2015.
- Sale history
-
£206,250 on Feb 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Traherne Close.
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,611 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Feb 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,327 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2015 £206,250 £1,611 £297,820 £2,327 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 128 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,820. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bartestree are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,820 per square metre (£257 and £354 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 128 m², this implies a valuation between £355,000 and £489,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 594 square metres (6,394 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Traherne Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/10/2012. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Traherne Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: