Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2015 £198,000 4.9% 2.7%
Aug 2010 £157,000 -2.7% -5.0%
Dec 2006 £174,000 8.1% 6.0%
Mar 1995 £69,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Leete Way.

Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,175 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Jun 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,263 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2015 £198,000 £2,176 £296,916 £3,263
Aug 2010 £157,000 £1,725 £259,333 £2,850
Dec 2006 £174,000 £1,912 £294,479 £3,236
Mar 1995 £69,950 £769 £325,108 £3,573

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,916. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watlington are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,200 per square metre (£226 and £297 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £291,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Leete Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/10/2014. It last appeared Jun 2015.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Leete Way.

Photos for 2 Leete Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
Comments: