70, Inglestone Road, GL12 8NH
70 Inglestone Road is a 146 m² detached home in Charfield. It sold for £325,000 in Jul 2015.
- Sale history
-
£325,000 on Jul 2015
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 70, Inglestone Road.
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,226 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Jul 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,331 per square metre (£309 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2015 £325,000 £2,226 £486,370 £3,331 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £486,370. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Charfield are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,220 per square metre (£315 and £392 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £496,000 and £616,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 499 square metres (5,371 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 Inglestone Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/03/2015. It last appeared Sep 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Inglestone Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2005 PK05/2001/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 70 Inglestone Road Wickwar WOTTON UNDER EDGE South Gloucestershir
- Description:
- Erection of rear conservatory.
- Summary:
- 26 January 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.