32, St Hildas Close, OX11 9UX
32 St Hildas Close is a 54 m² terraced home in Blewbury. It sold for £245,000 in Dec 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2015 £245,000 14.1% 13.3% Feb 2014 £192,500 3.0% 0.5% Sep 2003 £142,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, St Hildas Close.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,537 per square metre (£422 per square foot) in Dec 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,824 per square metre (£541 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2015 £245,000 £4,537 £314,497 £5,824 Feb 2014 £192,500 £3,565 £284,547 £5,269 Sep 2003 £142,000 £2,630 £290,638 £5,382 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,497. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blewbury are now selling for between £3,850 and £5,000 per square metre (£357 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 St Hildas Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/07/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 St Hildas Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: