31, Broad Bridge Close, S26 6SL
31 Broad Bridge Close is a 114 m² detached home in Kiveton Park. It sold for £191,000 in Jan 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2015 £191,000 2.9% 0.7% Apr 2009 £162,000 -1.0% -3.4% Aug 2005 £168,000 11.3% 8.8% Mar 2004 £145,000 14.3% 12.7% Mar 1998 £65,000 na na - Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,675 per square metre (£156 per square foot) in Jan 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,617 per square metre (£243 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2015 £191,000 £1,675 £298,371 £2,617 Apr 2009 £162,000 £1,421 £289,684 £2,541 Aug 2005 £168,000 £1,474 £289,185 £2,537 Mar 2004 £145,000 £1,272 £305,053 £2,676 Mar 1998 £65,000 £570 £285,887 £2,508 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £298,371. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kiveton Park are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,800 per square metre (£167 and £260 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £319,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Broad Bridge Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Broad Bridge Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: