49, Manvers Road, NG2 6DJ
49 Manvers Road is a 93 m² terraced home in West Bridgford. It sold for £212,500 in Nov 2015.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2015 £212,500 5.9% 3.8% Dec 1999 £84,950 13.9% 11.7% Feb 1997 £58,950 na na - Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,284 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Nov 2015. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,256 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2015 £212,500 £2,285 £302,789 £3,256 Dec 1999 £84,950 £913 £331,429 £3,564 Feb 1997 £58,950 £634 £340,348 £3,660 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,789. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Bridgford are now selling for between £3,510 and £4,380 per square metre (£326 and £406 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £326,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 49 Manvers Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Manvers Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 15 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: